Rotas 2017

Children's Church .........2018                     

Jan.       7th.

Alix Rankin

Karen Austin

            14th.

Jonathan Gault

Jennifer Gault

            21st.

Linda Dickson

Claire Dickson

           28th.

Aimee Somers

Lesley Allan

Feb.        4th.

ALL AGE SERVICE

League of Church Loyalty Prizes

             11th.

Valerie Slevin

Jennifer Caskie

             18th.

Peter Laird

Jill Laird

              25th.

Joy Caskie

Ann Guy

March    4th.

Brian Rankin

Adam Rankin

                11th.

Heather Caldwell

Alana Durrent

                18th

ALL AGE SERVICE

                 25th

Wendy Olphert

Joanne McGregor

April           1st.

EASTER SUNDAY

 

                   8th.

Wendy McAleese

Laura Madden

                  15th.

Denise Wallace

Glyn Wallace

                 22nd.

John Thompson

Jane Thompson

                 29th.

ALL AGE SERVICE

 

 

Church Opening............ 2018                     

Jan.

Alan McAleese

Feb.

Peter Laird

Mar.

Glynn Wallace

Apr.

Robert Guy

May.

Angela Wilson

June.

Ian Love

July.

Heather Caldwell

Aug.

Keith Murray

Sept.

Helen Lowry

Oct.

Sam Kelly

Nov.

Colin Boyd

Dec.

Laura Madden

 

        Grounds Upkeep   2018                                       

Month

Team

April

  Peter Laird

 Robert Guy     

John Thompson

May

John Pudney

Darren Madden

 

June

Mervyn McCurry

Stephen Breydin

Sam Kelly

July

Bill Douglas

Jack Douglas

Brian Johnston

Aug.

Stuart Caskey

Brian Rankin

Glyn Wallace

Sept.

Colin Boyd

Alan McAleese

Ian Love

Oct.

Mervyn McCurry

John Pudney

Church Flowers..........2018                               

Mar.        4th.

Mrs. A. Somers

               11th.

Mrs. M. Taylor

               18th.

Mrs. J. Thompson

               25th.

Mrs. D. Wallace

Apr.         1st

EASTER SUNDAY

                  8th

Mrs. G. Walsh

                15th

Mrs. A. Watton

                23rd

Mrs. A. Wilson

               30th

Mrs. Annie Wilson

May         6th

Mrs. M. Wilson     (Communion)

                13th

Mrs. B. Archibald

                20th

Mrs. C. Boyd

            27th

Miss. M. Boyd

Jun.       3rd

Mrs. A. Breydin

            10th

Mrs. H. Caldwell

            17th

Mrs. J. Caskie

            24th

Mrs. M. Caskie

Jul.         1st

Ms. V. Slevin

              8th

Mrs. F Dickson

            15th

Mrs. Frances Dickson

           22nd

Mrs. I. Dickson

            29th

Mrs. S. Dickson

Aug.      5th

Mrs. E. Donaghy

            12th

Mrs. I. Douglas

            19th

Mrs. M. Douglas

            26th

Mrs. H Fleck

Sep.       2nd

Mrs. D. Galt       (Communion)

              9th

Mrs. J. Gault

            16th

Mrs. V. Gillanders

            23rd

Mrs. A. Guy

            30th

Mrs. I. Irwin

Oct.        7th

Mrs. S. Jack

            14th

HARVEST

             21st

Mrs. D. Johnston

            28th

Mrs. H. Johnston

Nov.      4th

Mrs. J. Laird     (Communion)

            11th

REMMEMBRANCE SUNDAY

            18th

Mrs. C. Love

            25th

Miss. H. Lowry

Dec.      All

CHRISTMAS TREE

 

Please contact Mrs Denise Wallace on 77763587 should you wish your name to be added to (or taken off) the rota or if you are unable to cover the date allocated above.